SCHEDULE UC3MUN 2018

 

TUESDAY MARCH 6TH

9:30-18:00 Credentials (Buildings 4 and 5)

Workshops for Beginner delegates

  • 10:30-11:30 Rules of Procedure
  • 11:45-12:45 How to Write a Resolution
  • 13:00-14:00 Public Speaking

Workshop for Intermediate and Advance delegates

  • 12:30-14:00 Rules of Procedure, Resolution, Negotiation and Crisis

16:30-18:00 Committees conferences

18:30-19:00 Entry to Teatro Auditorio Federico García Lorca Getafe (Street Ramón y Cajal 22)

19:00 Opening Ceremony at Teatro Auditorio Federico García Lorca Getafe (Street Ramón y Cajal 22)

WEDNESDAY MARCH 7TH

9:00-10:30 Session I

10:30-11:30 Breakfast

  • 10:30-11:00 Committees – HRC, UNW, ECOSOC, DISEC
  • 10:45-11:15 Committees – NATO, UNESCO, SOCHUM
  • 11:00-11:30 Committees – PNUMA, OIT, SC, HP

From Breakfast until Lunch Session II

12:30-16:00 Lunch

  • 12:30-14:00 Committees – HRC, UNW, ECOSOC, DISEC
  • 13:30-15:00 Committees – NATO, UNESCO, SOCHUM
  • 14:30-16:00 Committees – PNUMA, OIT, SC, HP

From Lunch until 17:30 Session III

17:45 Head Delegates Meeting

19:00-22:00 Global Village

THURSDAY MARCH 8TH

9:00-10:30 Session IV

10:30-11:30 Breakfast

  • 10:30-11:00 Committees – HRC, UNW, ECOSOC, DISEC
  • 10:45-11:15 Committees – NATO, UNESCO, SOCHUM
  • 11:00-11:30 Committees – PNUMA, OIT, SC, HP

From Breakfast until Lunch Session V

12:30-16:00 Lunch

  • 12:30-14:00 Committees – HRC, UNW, ECOSOC, DISEC
  • 13:30-15:00 Committees – NATO, UNESCO, SOCHUM
  • 14:30-16:00 Committees – PNUMA, OIT, SC, HP

From Lunch until 17:30 Session VI

17:45 Head Delegates Meeting

23:00 Theme Party (Plaza de Callao 4)

FRIDAY MARCH 9TH

11:00-14:00 Session VII

14:00 Committees Picture (Central Hall)

14:15-16:15 Lunch

  • 14:15-15:15 Committees – HRC, UNW, ECOSOC, DISEC, NATO, SC, HP
  • 15:15-16:15 Committees – UNESCO, SOCHUM, OIT, PNUMA

16:30-17:00 Entry to Teatro Auditorio Federico García Lorca Getafe (Street Ramón y Cajal 22)

17:00 Closing Ceremony at Teatro Auditorio Federico García Lorca Getafe (Street Ramón y Cajal 22)

23:30 Final Gala in Fortuny Club (Street Fortuny 24)

 

*The schedule may suffer possible changes by the Secretariat Team of the event